marriage visa banner
Get Your Marriage Visa Easily

Marriage Visa - Frequently Asked Questions

Question:

I am US citizen living in Mexico with my Mexican girlfriend. What marriage visa do I need if we want to move to the U.S.?

Answer:

You can apply for the K1 visa (fiance visa) using the Visa Streamline System. It will take approx. 4-7 months to get your K1 visa. Then you can travel to the U.S. together and apply for her Green card. Here is the K1 process you can follow:K1 Visa Process

Submitted by: Jack W. of San Diego, California, USA